ADDON NETWORKS
Sfp-10g-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-10g-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£85.08  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether itís for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 Ķm

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Compatible products

Cisco Nexus 5000, Cisco Nexus 7000

Weight & dimensions

Width

13.2 mm

Depth

56.4 mm

Height

8.4 mm

No options for this product
.