ADDON NETWORKS
Qsfp-100g-sr4-s Compatible Taa 100gbase-sr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver (smf, 1295nm To 1309nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Qsfp-100g-sr4-s Compatible Taa 100gbase-sr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver (smf, 1295nm To 1309nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
QSFP-100G-SR4-S-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£426.66  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Cisco® QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

100000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

MPO

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181.437 g

No options for this product
.