ADDON NETWORKS
Meraki Ma-sfp-10gb-lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Meraki Ma-sfp-10gb-lr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
MA-SFP-10GB-LR-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£128.92  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Meraki now Cisco® MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM). A 100% Meraki now Cisco® SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

7.62 mm

Weight

68.03 g

No options for this product
.