ADDON NETWORKS
Qsfp-100g-lr4 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver

Qsfp-100g-lr4 100gbase-lr4 Qsfp28 Transceiver

Part Number:
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4PRO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£2,133.32  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

100000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

MPO

SFP transceiver standard

IR4

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Features

Plug and Play

Y

Hot-swap

Y

Certification

CE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 60 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-10 - 70 C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.