ADDON NETWORKS
Ex-sfp-1ge-lx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Ex-sfp-1ge-lx Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£37.93  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 Ám

SFP transceiver standard

LX

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Compatible products

ProSafe GSM7212, ProSafe GS716T, ProSafe FS726T, ProSafe FS726TP, ProSafe GSM7328FS, ProSafe GSM7224R, ProSafe JGS524F, ProSafe GS724T, ProSafe FS728TP, ProSafe FS724TP, ProSafe GS724TP, ProSafe GS748AT, ProSafe GS724TR, ProSafe GS724TS, ProSafe GSM7324, ProSafe GSM7328S, ProSafe FS750T2, ProSafe FS752TS, ProSafe FS752TPS, ProSafe FSM7352S, ProSafe GSM7248R, ProSafe GSM7352S, ProSafe GS748T, ProSafe GS748TP, ProSafe GS748TR, ProSafe GS748TS, ProSafe GS110TP, ProSafe GSM7224, ProSafe GSM7248

Weight & dimensions

Width

8.4 mm

Depth

56.4 mm

Height

13.5 mm

Weight

68 g

No options for this product
.