ADDON NETWORKS
Ex-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Ex-sfp-10ge-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£156.44  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

ACP's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

XFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 Ám

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Compatible products

Juniper EX3200

No options for this product
.