ADDON NETWORKS
407-bbor Compatible Taa 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

407-bbor Compatible Taa 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Part Number:
407-BBOR-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£10.81  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This DellŪ 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent DellŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of DellŪ, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

SX

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Product colour

Stainless steel

Certification

TAA

Weight & dimensions

Width

30.5 mm

Depth

120.7 mm

Height

69.8 mm

Weight

181 g

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.