ADDON NETWORKS
10g-sfpp-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

10g-sfpp-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
10G-SFPP-SR-AO
Language:
IN
Stock:

£156.44  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

AddOn's 10G-SFPP-SR-AO is a Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can Guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Certification

55022 B CISPR 22, FCC 15, B EN, IEC61000-4-2, IEN 61000-4-2, EIA/JESD22-A114-B MILSTD 883C 3015.7

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 75 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.