ADDON NETWORKS
Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - 3m -  Aqua

Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - 3m - Aqua

Part Number:
ADD-MPOMPO-3M5OM4LZ
Language:
NS
Stock:

£51.43  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This is a 3m 50/125µm MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover LSZH fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.

No options for this product
.