ADDON NETWORKS
Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - Blue - 2m

Network Patch Cable Crossover - Mpo (female) To Mpo (female) - 12-strand Om4 - Blue - 2m

Part Number:
ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4LZ
Language:
NS
Stock:

£50.72  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This is a laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Features

Cable length

2 m

Connector 1

MPO

Connector 2

MPO

Connector 1 gender

Female

Connector 2 gender

Female

Fibre optic type

OM4

Product colour

Aqua colour

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

50 m

Cladding diameter

125 m

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Wavelengths supported

1310,1550 nm

Data transfer rate

100 Gbit/s

Insertion loss

0.35 dB

Return loss

30 dB

Compressive strength

10

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Connector material

Ceramic

Certification

CE, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 60 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-10 - 70 C

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Doesn't contain

Halogen

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

1.6 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Package width

279.4 mm

Package depth

44.5 mm

Package height

330.2 mm

No options for this product
.